+44 20 5672 9123Anjouan ALSI-395325
EN · GBP
Slottyway CasinoPLAY WITH POLISH
Get bonusContact usPlay nowSign inShow allDepositCreate accountCash out
EnterRegisterBonusesDownload AppsTestimonials
Decision help

Slottyway Casino: fast payouts, slow bonus clearing

Slottyway Casino takes an 8.3 out of 10 here: a solid Anjouan-licensed site with fast payouts, dragged back only by strict bonus terms.

Get bonus Licensed since 2008
Paid today
717,343 £
4,522 Playing now
Anjouan licensedALSI-395325, independently audited by GLI and BMM Testlabs
15-minute average payout£31M paid weekly across 530,000+ players
256-bit SSL encryptionBank-grade protection on every deposit and withdrawal
Numbers that matter

Plain figures, no padding

Every figure below comes from the casino's published data, so you can check the basics at a glance.

Trust and support

Regulator and licenceAnjouan Offshore Finance Authority, ALSI-395325
Established2008
Support hours24 hours a day

Games and service

Games2,615
Providers87
Help languagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian

Cash and payouts

Minimum deposit£13
Payout time15 minutes
Maximum withdrawal£37,000
Six scores inside

Slottyway Casino, criterion by criterion

Most readers doubt the licence proves anything; six separate marks show where the casino holds up.

Security — 8.4/10
The Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority licence ALSI-395325 sits behind 256-bit SSL encryption, and both GLI and BMM Testlabs audit the games.
Bonus — 7.9/10
Bonus terms ask for 40x wagering, though the 47 days to clear it is more generous than most casinos of this size manage.
Payments — 8.8/10
Payouts clear in fifteen minutes and deposits start at £13, while Visa, Trustly, Klarna and Revolut cover most UK wallets and cards.
Games — 8.1/10
With 2,615 games from 87 studios, the library is broad enough for most tastes but stops short of the biggest catalogues on the market.
Support — 8.5/10
Live chat, email and phone run all day, every day, and help comes in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian, which is more reach than a UK-only site offers.
Mobile play — 8.2/10
One account works in the phone browser, and Apple Pay or Google Pay can fund it in seconds, so nothing needs a separate download or a second login.

Is Slottyway Casino right for your money?

Slottyway Casino suits players who want a large library and fast cash-outs: 2,615 games from 87 studios, deposits from £13, payouts in fifteen minutes. Anyone who wants a British licence should look elsewhere, since the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority gives no UK complaint route or GAMSTOP cover. The main weakness is the welcome bonus, where 40x wagering makes clearing slow. Overall, 8.3 out of 10.

Full article
Six UK Facts

Check what UK rules change for you

Reading it leaves you clear on money, currency, licence weight and where UK help sits.

Money

Familiar UK methodsVisa, Mastercard, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Account currencyPounds sterling, shown with £

Local rules

Licence reachAnjouan only, number ALSI-395325
Minimum age18 and over only

Where to turn

Help languagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian
Gambling helpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Weighing it up

When the choice is close

Four points decide most sign-up choices, and each one below is tied to a figure you can check.

Plus when choosing games
This is a plus: the catalogue is wide enough that most players find a favourite in the first sitting.
2,615 games on the shelf
87 studios fill that shelf
Every title behind one login
Safety you can verify
Trust holds up: audited games and an encrypted connection, though the licence comes from outside the United Kingdom.
256-bit SSL on every page
GLI and BMM Testlabs audits
Licence ALSI-395325 from Anjouan
The 40x sticking point
The weak spot is the welcome offer: 40x wagering means real effort before bonus money becomes yours.
Wagering set at 40x
Only 47 days to clear
Verification can take 10 hours
Cash out without waiting
Payments are the best part: money moves fast both ways and the method list covers what UK players already use.
Payouts land in 15 minutes
Deposits start at £13
Trustly, Klarna, Revolut and Skrill
Term Check

Loud headline, quiet wagering target

18+Bonuses are designed for entertainment and should always fit within your budget and play style
First deposit

Match bonus

114% up to £1,950

Your opening deposit matched at 114%, with 40x wagering and 47 days to clear

Get bonus
18+ · SponsoredRead terms
Daily extras

Free spins

92 spins

18 spins per day over 14 days, credited automatically on eligible slots

Redeem offer
18+ · SponsoredRead terms
Every week

Cashback

11% returned

Weekly cashback on net losses, paid as bonus funds with 40x wagering

More info
18+ · SponsoredRead terms
Know Your Fit

Where you stand before you sign up

One worry drops away here: whether a casino built for everyone actually fits how you play.

Open your first casino account
Your first account here loads 2,615 games from 87 providers, and a £13 deposit is enough to start. Expect a 10-hour verification check before the first cash-out clears.
Start with a £13 deposit, not the maximum
Upload documents early to shorten the 10-hour check
Playing between stops
Games load in the browser, so nothing needs installing before a session on the train. Apple Pay and Google Pay top-ups work from the phone, and live chat answers at any hour.
Set a session reminder before you start
Use the mobile browser to save storage
Chasing the welcome match?
A 114% match up to £1,950 with 92 spins sits behind a 40x wagering target, and you get 47 days to clear it. Check which games count before you claim the match.
Clear wagering before day 47 ends
Plan the 40x before you deposit
Get your winnings out fast
Cash-outs are quoted at 15 minutes once approved, with £32 as the smallest withdrawal and £37,000 the ceiling. Verification takes up to 10 hours, so do that before your first request.
Verify once, then withdraw without delay
Keep withdrawals above the £32 minimum
Three Money Points

Deposit floors, payout speed and ceilings

Fifteen minutes to a processed payout is quick, and a £13 entry point keeps the first deposit low for anyone testing the site.

Deposits

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Minimum£13
CreditingInstant, no fees

Withdrawals

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Maximum£37,000
Payout windowAverage 15 minutes

Reading yourself against these lists

  • You want a fast 15-minute payout window
  • You like a wide catalogue of 2,615 games
  • You deposit small sums, from £13
  • You play on a phone browser mostly
  • You want a licence from a UK regulator
  • You chase low wagering, below 40x
  • You expect instant payouts without checks

Round the clock, four languages

Live chat, email and phone run 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The desk answers in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian, and the email address [email protected] sits next to the phone line +44 20 5672 9123.

Best for a stuck deposit or a page that will not load, because the reply arrives while you wait.

Suited to documents and anything you want in writing, sent to [email protected] with your account details attached.

Have your registered email address and a recent payment receipt to hand, since a reset link goes only to that inbox.

Straight answers

Check these seven details first

Once you finish these answers, you will know what the account asks of you.

trustWhat if my account verification drags on past 10 hours?+
The verification panel gives a rough finish of 10 hours from the moment your documents land. Proof of identity, proof of address and payment confirmation are the three files it asks for.
trustWhat happens when my deposit is under £13?+
The cashier opens at £13 for your first top-up. Anything smaller does not clear, so the payment simply fails and your balance stays as it is.
trustSo what happens when a game looks rigged?+
The padlock and the footer show 256-bit SSL encryption plus two independent labs, GLI and BMM Testlabs. What the site cannot show is a British licence, and that is the honest caveat here.
trustDo I need a UK licence to play here?+
The operator holds a single licence from the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, listed under number ALSI-395325. Because that regulator sits outside Britain, the site answers to offshore rules rather than to the UK Gambling Commission.
trustCan I count on 15 minutes for every withdrawal?+
Cash-outs leave the queue in about 15 minutes once your balance clears. From there the money follows your chosen method, so a card or a wallet decides the rest of the wait.
trustAnd what happens when I want a break?+
Your account settings hold deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion, all free to set. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP are named for anyone who wants outside help.
trustDo I need to worry about the £37,000 ceiling?+
A single payout tops out at £37,000. Anything above that ceiling has to be requested in more than one go, so very large wins arrive in stages.

We use cookies to keep Slottyway Casino running smoothly and to improve your experience. By continuing, you agree to our cookie policy.